R3 Results
Verfasst: 18.03.12 17:35
GPC vs. PSH
17.1 Artistic: Minwoo vs. snow, Winner: Minwoo
17.2 Technical: kirua vs. EaglE, Winner: kirua
17.3 Double: Sponge & deathfish vs. Airgear & co2, Winner: Airgear & co2
GPC wins 2-1.
BRPSB vs. SPSB
18.1 Artistic: Mirektusheaux vs. Sly, Winner: Mirektusheaux
18.2 Technical: Pires vs. Rauber, Winner: Rauber
18.3 Double: Darkness & ~L~ vs. Zaxap & GREYSVANDIR, Winner: Zaxap & GREYSVANDIR
SPSB wins 2-1.
Group B:
JEB vs. HKPSA
19.1 Artistic: Menowa* vs. Killer, Winner: Menowa*
19.2 Technical: Meves vs. 741, Winner: Meves
19.3 Double: kay & ocha vs. Middle & Won, Winner: Middle & Won
JEB wins 3-0.
PPP vs. KZPSC
20.1 Artistic: Antraksus vs. Eight, Winner: Antraksus
20.2 Technical: Precel vs. Simon, Winner: Precel
20.3 Double: Frasio & Rude Boy vs. Kenes & DAsm, Winner: Frasio & Rude Boy
PPP wins 3-0.
Group C:
FPSB vs. LPSA
21.1 Artistic: Futhark vs. Baaron, Winner: Baaron
21.2 Technical: Fel2fram vs. Impulse, Winner: Fel2fram
21.3 Double: Gisele8 & Lindor vs. colddi & Wai, Winner: colddi & Wai
LPSA wins 2-1.
KMSC vs. PPSC
22.1 Artistic: Yorch vs. Xperryment, Winner: Xperryment
22.2 Technical: Kipple vs. {TH}Enzo, Winner: Kipple
22.3 Double: Alvaris & VikroaL vs. Xound & {TH}Ar, Winner: Alvaris & VikroaL
KMSC wins 2-1.
Group D:
THPSC vs. UPSB
23.1 Artistic: Baimai vs. Hippo2626, Winner: Baimai
23.2 Technical: Supawit127 vs. Eriror, Winner: Supawit127
23.3 Double: oOShinraOo & coffeelucky vs. neoknux_009 & Twine, Winner: neoknux_009 & Twine
THPSC wins 2-1.
TWPS vs. IPSB
24.1 Artistic: Train vs. Axel, Winner: Axel
24.2 Technical: x1213 vs. Nadhif, Winner: Nadhif
24.3 Double: schung & CrawLing vs. Far & Avocado, Winner: schung & CrawLing
IPSB wins 2-1.
Team Lineups for Round 3 will be revealed: March 3rd (03-03-2012)
Round 3 Videos will be due: March 10th (10-03-2012)
Round 3 Results will be revealed: March 17th (17-03-2012)
http://worldps.org/wc12/?p=153
Qualifiziert sind:
A -
1. GPC
2. PSH
B -
1. JEB
2. HKPSA
C -
1. FPSB
2. KMSC
D -
1. IPSB
2. UPSB
17.1 Artistic: Minwoo vs. snow, Winner: Minwoo
17.2 Technical: kirua vs. EaglE, Winner: kirua
17.3 Double: Sponge & deathfish vs. Airgear & co2, Winner: Airgear & co2
GPC wins 2-1.
BRPSB vs. SPSB
18.1 Artistic: Mirektusheaux vs. Sly, Winner: Mirektusheaux
18.2 Technical: Pires vs. Rauber, Winner: Rauber
18.3 Double: Darkness & ~L~ vs. Zaxap & GREYSVANDIR, Winner: Zaxap & GREYSVANDIR
SPSB wins 2-1.
Group B:
JEB vs. HKPSA
19.1 Artistic: Menowa* vs. Killer, Winner: Menowa*
19.2 Technical: Meves vs. 741, Winner: Meves
19.3 Double: kay & ocha vs. Middle & Won, Winner: Middle & Won
JEB wins 3-0.
PPP vs. KZPSC
20.1 Artistic: Antraksus vs. Eight, Winner: Antraksus
20.2 Technical: Precel vs. Simon, Winner: Precel
20.3 Double: Frasio & Rude Boy vs. Kenes & DAsm, Winner: Frasio & Rude Boy
PPP wins 3-0.
Group C:
FPSB vs. LPSA
21.1 Artistic: Futhark vs. Baaron, Winner: Baaron
21.2 Technical: Fel2fram vs. Impulse, Winner: Fel2fram
21.3 Double: Gisele8 & Lindor vs. colddi & Wai, Winner: colddi & Wai
LPSA wins 2-1.
KMSC vs. PPSC
22.1 Artistic: Yorch vs. Xperryment, Winner: Xperryment
22.2 Technical: Kipple vs. {TH}Enzo, Winner: Kipple
22.3 Double: Alvaris & VikroaL vs. Xound & {TH}Ar, Winner: Alvaris & VikroaL
KMSC wins 2-1.
Group D:
THPSC vs. UPSB
23.1 Artistic: Baimai vs. Hippo2626, Winner: Baimai
23.2 Technical: Supawit127 vs. Eriror, Winner: Supawit127
23.3 Double: oOShinraOo & coffeelucky vs. neoknux_009 & Twine, Winner: neoknux_009 & Twine
THPSC wins 2-1.
TWPS vs. IPSB
24.1 Artistic: Train vs. Axel, Winner: Axel
24.2 Technical: x1213 vs. Nadhif, Winner: Nadhif
24.3 Double: schung & CrawLing vs. Far & Avocado, Winner: schung & CrawLing
IPSB wins 2-1.
Team Lineups for Round 3 will be revealed: March 3rd (03-03-2012)
Round 3 Videos will be due: March 10th (10-03-2012)
Round 3 Results will be revealed: March 17th (17-03-2012)
http://worldps.org/wc12/?p=153
Qualifiziert sind:
A -
1. GPC
2. PSH
B -
1. JEB
2. HKPSA
C -
1. FPSB
2. KMSC
D -
1. IPSB
2. UPSB